HOME   Books   Ancestral Charts   Photo Album   Military Honors   Links   Contact Us   NEWS



Washington County, Oregon
1900 US Census


INDEX

A  B   C  D   E  F   G  H   I  J   K  L   M  N   O  P   Q  R   S  T   U  V   W  Y   Z  


A

ABBOT

North Hillsboro................................... 363

ABBOTT

South Forest Grove.............................. 314

ABELIE

West Cedar Creek................................ 293

ABERNATHY

South Forest Grove.............................. 317

ACKERMAN

West Butte.......................................... 254

ADAM

South Tualatin..................................... 230

ADAMS

Hillsboro City...................................... 375
North Forest Grove............................. 327
North Hillsboro................................... 363
West Cedar Creek................................ 282

ADKINS

Hillsboro City....................... 370, 376, 377

AEBISCHER

West Cedar Creek................................ 296

ALBEE

West Cedar Creek................................ 287

ALEXANDER

Dilley.......................................... 217, 220

ALLEN

South Forest Grove.............................. 311
South Tualatin..................................... 226

ALLENBERG

West Cedar Creek................................ 283

ALLISON

Hillsboro City.............................. 384, 385

ANDERSEN

Washington......................................... 406

ANDERSON

Dilley.......................................... 221, 222
Hillsboro City...................................... 384
North Forest Grove.............................. 327
North Hillsboro................................... 362
South Forest Grove............... 313, 316, 339
South Hillsboro.................................... 347
Washington......................................... 397

ANDREWS

East Cedar Creek......................... 265, 272

ANGELLA

West Butte.......................................... 258

ANNANS

Hillsboro City...................................... 379

ANSMANN

Dilley.................................................. 216

ANTHONY

Hillsboro City...................................... 389
South Forest Grove.............................. 333

APLIN

Dilley.................................................. 219

ARCHBOLD

Hillsboro City...................................... 386

ARMENTROUT

South Forest Grove.............................. 308

ARMSTRONG

South Forest Grove.............................. 310
Washington......................................... 407

ARNOLD

Dilley.................................................. 218

ASBAHR

South Hillsboro.................................... 353

ASHPOLE

West Cedar Creek................................ 284

ATKINS

South Forest Grove.............................. 338

ATKINSON

Hillsboro City...................................... 380
North Forest Grove............................. 323

ATROPS

West Cedar Creek................................ 294

ATWATER

Hillsboro City...................................... 383

ATWELL

North Forest Grove............................. 330

AUSTIN

South Forest Grove.............................. 308
South Tualatin..................................... 237

AVERY

North Hillsboro................................... 359



B

BAATZ

West Butte.......................................... 250

BABER

South Forest Grove.............................. 307

BACON

South Forest Grove.............................. 306

BADERTSCHER

Washington......................................... 399

BAGLEY

Hillsboro City............................... 382, 385

BAHNLINE

Dilley.................................................. 216

BAILEY

East Cedar Creek................................. 268
Hillsboro City.............................. 377, 382
North Forest Grove...................... 323, 324
South Forest Grove 304, 310, 311, 317, 318

BAILLIO

West Cedar Creek................................ 289

BAILY

South Tualatin..................................... 244

BAKER

Dilley.................................................. 216
North Forest Grove............................. 323
South Forest Grove....................... 316, 331
South Tualatin..................................... 238
West Cedar Creek .......... 286, 294, 297, 298

BALDRA

South Forest Grove.............................. 310

BALDWIN

North Forest Grove...................... 328, 330
South Forest Grove.............................. 331
West Butte.......................................... 254

BALL

East Cedar Creek................................. 265
Hillsboro City...................................... 372
West Butte.......................................... 254

BALLARD

West Cedar Creek................................ 289

BALSIGER

North Forest Grove............................. 325

BARACCO

East Cedar Creek................................. 270

BARBER

Hillsboro City...................................... 378
North Hillsboro................................... 363
West Cedar Creek................................ 290

BARLOW

Hillsboro City...................................... 386

BARNES

East Cedar Creek................................. 270
South Forest Grove.............................. 305
West Butte.......................................... 255

BARNETT

South Hillsboro.................................... 354

BARR

South Hillsboro.................................... 349
Washington......................................... 411

BARRETT

Hillsboro City...................................... 386
West Cedar Creek................................ 289

BATCHELDER

Washington......................................... 409

BATES

North Forest Grove............................. 323

BAUER

Washington......................................... 399

BAUGHMAN

North Hillsboro................................... 364

BAUMER

Washington......................................... 400

BAYAILEY

South Hillsboro.................................... 348

BAYLEE

Washington......................................... 402

BEAL

South Forest Grove............... 307, 308, 332

BEAN

South Forest Grove.............................. 305

BEAR

South Forest Grove............... 305, 306, 308

BEARD

Hillsboro City...................................... 379
South Forest Grove.............................. 306

BEARDSLEY

South Tualatin..................................... 240

BEATON

Dilley.................................................. 221

BEAUCHAMP

Hillsboro City...................................... 390
North Forest Grove.............................. 330

BEAVERT

West Cedar Creek........................ 283, 292

BECK

West Cedar Creek................................ 278

BECKER

South Tualatin..................................... 239
West Cedar Creek................................ 294

BECKWITH

Hillsboro City...................................... 370

BEECHER

South Forest Grove.............................. 333

BEHLING

South Hillsboro.................................... 353

BEHRENS

Hillsboro City...................................... 390

BELL

East Cedar Creek................................. 267

BENDER

Hillsboro City...................................... 371

BENNET

Dilley.................................................. 223
North Hillsboro................................... 357

BENNETT

Hillsboro City...................................... 383
South Forest Grove............... 310, 338, 343

BENSON

Hillsboro City...................................... 380
South Forest Grove...................... 303, 304
West Cedar Creek................................ 284

BERDER

Washington......................................... 394

BEREST

West Butte.......................................... 259

BERGER

Washington................................. 396, 405

BERINGER

West Cedar Creek................................ 288

BERNARDS

South Forest Grove............... 335, 336, 342

BERNISH

North Hillsboro................................... 360

BERRIE

Hillsboro City...................................... 378

BERST

Hillsboro City...................................... 378

BEYER

South Forest Grove.............................. 338

BIELAND

West Butte.......................................... 259
West Cedar Creek................................ 286

BILDY

West Butte.......................................... 257

BILLINGHER

North Forest Grove............................. 325
South Forest Grove...................... 305, 317

BILLINGS

Hillsboro City....................... 367, 382, 383

BIRD

North Hillsboro................................... 357

BISBEE

Dilley.................................................. 222

BISCHOF

Washington......................................... 404

BLAKESLEY

South Tualatin..................................... 232

BLANCHARD

Washington......................................... 398

BLANK

North Forest Grove............................. 327

BLASER

Hillsboro City...................................... 376

BLEID

South Forest Grove.............................. 340

BLENKE

West Butte.......................................... 251

BLOOMER

West Butte.......................................... 255

BLOSSER

West Butte.......................................... 256

BOARDMAN

North Forest Grove............................. 323

BOERMA

East Cedar Creek................................. 265

BOGE

South Tualatin..................... 234, 235, 243

BOLAND

East Cedar Creek................................. 266

BOLDRICK

South Forest Grove.............................. 333

BONDSHU

South Forest Grove.............................. 336

BOOS

North Forest Grove...................... 327, 329

BORCHERS

East Cedar Creek................................. 273

BOSCOW

Hillsboro City...................................... 388

BOUCSEIN

Hillsboro City...................................... 390

BOWEN

Hillsboro City...................................... 368

BOWER

Hillsboro City...................................... 388
South Hillsboro.................................... 351

BOWMAN

Hillsboro City................................ 371, 377

BOWSER

Hillsboro City...................................... 370

BOYD

Dilley.......................................... 214, 217
West Butte.......................................... 252

BRADFORD

Hillsboro City...................................... 375

BRADLEY

South Forest Grove.............................. 310
South Hillsboro.................................... 349

BRADY

Washington......................................... 411
West Cedar Creek................................ 280

BRAND

South Hillsboro.................................... 348

BRANDT

East Cedar Creek..................... 267, 268
West Butte.......................................... 258

BRANNAN

Dilley.................................................. 214

BRASESCO

East Cedar Creek................................. 269

BRATZ

West Butte.......................................... 249

BRAY

South Forest Grove.............................. 312

BREBNER

Washington......................................... 410

BREMER

West Butte.......................................... 250
West Cedar Creek................................ 297

BREWER

West Cedar Creek................................ 297

BRICK

North Forest Grove............................. 324

BRICKELL

West Cedar Creek................................ 288

BRIDGES

Hillsboro City...................................... 376
South Hillsboro.................................... 347

BRIER

South Forest Grove.............................. 304

BRIGGS

Dilley.................................................. 217

BROCKS

South Tualatin..................................... 241

BROOKMAN

West Cedar Creek................................ 286

BROOKS

South Tualatin........................ 230, 231

BROWN

Dilley.................................................. 221
Hillsboro City... 372, 377, 382, 384
North Forest Grove................. 327, 329
North Hillsboro................................... 359
South Forest Grove..... 304, 333, 334
South Tualatin 235, 236, 237, 241, 242
West Cedar Creek....... 286, 287, 295

BRUGETT

North Hillsboro................................... 360

BRUGGER

North Hillsboro................................... 364

BRYAN

West Butte.......................................... 257

BRYANT

South Forest Grove.............................. 304

BUCHANAN

South Forest Grove................. 306, 317

BUCK

West Cedar Creek................................ 284

BUCKINHAM

Dilley.................................................. 214

BUEHLER

Washington......................................... 404

BUERGI

West Butte.......................................... 258

BUFFINGTON

West Cedar Creek....... 284, 286, 287

BULL

Washington......................................... 402

BULLING

South Tualatin..................................... 238

BUMP

Hillsboro City...................................... 381
South Forest Grove.............................. 316

BUNCE

South Forest Grove.............................. 338

BUNYAN

Hillsboro City...................................... 375

BURBHORN

West Butte.......................................... 252

BURICK

Dilley.................................................. 220

BURK

South Forest Grove.............................. 341

BURKHALTER

South Tualatin..................................... 244

BURKHEAD

South Forest Grove.............................. 304

BURLINGAME

Hillsboro City...................................... 372

BURMELL

West Butte.......................................... 252

BURNS

South Tualatin..................................... 239

BURRHUS

Hillsboro City...................................... 372

BURRIS

Hillsboro City...................................... 383

BURROWS

Hillsboro City......................... 367, 368
West Butte.......................................... 253

BURT

North Forest Grove............................. 328

BURTON

North Forest Grove............................. 326

BUSH

South Forest Grove.............................. 340

BUTLER

Hillsboro City...................................... 368
South Forest Grove.............................. 314

BUXTON

South Forest Grove 310, 314, 340, 342

BYERS

West Butte.......................................... 248

BYRUM

East Cedar Creek................................. 263


C

CABLER

West Butte.......................................... 254

CADWELL

North Forest Grove............................. 323

CADY

Hillsboro City...................................... 389

CALKING

West Cedar Creek................................ 284

CALKINS

West Cedar Creek................................ 281

CAMERON

South Tualatin..................................... 238

CAMPBELL

Hillsboro City......................... 371, 381
South Tualatin..................................... 234
West Cedar Creek................................ 281

CAPLES

South Forest Grove................. 311, 314

CARDISS

North Forest Grove............................. 325

CARLISLE

Hillsboro City...................................... 377

CARLTON

Hillsboro City...................................... 375

CARR

South Forest Grove.............................. 316

CARRELA

East Cedar Creek................................. 275

CARRICK

North Forest Grove............................. 323

CARSTENS

Hillsboro City......................... 380, 381

CARTER

West Cedar Creek................................ 278

CARTWRIGHT

North Hillsboro................................... 364

CASE

Hillsboro City...................................... 375

CASH

Washington......................................... 405

CASTEEL

East Cedar Creek..................... 264, 265

CATCHING

Hillsboro City...................................... 372
South Forest Grove.............................. 337

CATE

Washington......................................... 402

CAUDLE

Washington............................ 407, 408

CAVE

Hillsboro City...................................... 374

CAVELL

Hillsboro City...................................... 372

CEREGHINO

East Cedar Creek..................... 269, 270

CHALLACOME

South Tualatin..................................... 238

CHALONER

East Cedar Creek................................. 272

CHAMBERLAIN

Hillsboro City...................................... 386
South Tualatin..................................... 242

CHAMBERS

South Tualatin..................................... 230

CHANDLER

South Forest Grove.............................. 307

CHAPMAN

West Cedar Creek................................ 297

CHEHAK

East Cedar Creek................................. 263

CHENEY

North Forest Grove............................. 328

CHESEBRO

West Butte.......................................... 248

CHESMORE

Dilley.................................................. 221

CHOWNING

Dilley.................................................. 219

CHRIST

West Butte.......................................... 259

CHRISTENSEN

South Tualatin..................................... 227
Washington......................................... 410

CHRISTENSON

South Tualatin........................ 242, 243

CHRISTIAN

South Forest Grove.............................. 316

CIMINO

East Cedar Creek................................. 272

CLAFFLIN

South Tualatin..................................... 244

CLAPP

South Forest Grove.............................. 317

CLAPSHAW

North Forest Grove............................. 327
South Forest Grove.............................. 302

CLARK

North Forest Grove................. 324, 330
South Forest Grove..... 309, 311, 314
South Tualatin..................................... 228

CLEAR

East Cedar Creek................................. 267

CLEARWATER

Hillsboro City...................................... 380

CLEMENT

Washington......................................... 408

CLEVENGER

East Cedar Creek................................. 268

CLINE

Dilley.................................................. 216

CLUTTER

East Cedar Creek................................. 267

COLE

East Cedar Creek..................... 269, 274
North Forest Grove............................. 323

COLEY

West Cedar Creek................................ 279

COLLET

Washington......................................... 402

COLLIER

South Tualatin........................ 239, 240

COLLINS

Hillsboro City...................................... 371
North Hillsboro................................... 359

CONNELL

Hillsboro City...................................... 385
Washington............................ 407, 408

CONNER

South Hillsboro.................................... 347

CONRAD

Washington......................................... 410

CONTRIS

South Forest Grove.............................. 305

CONZELMANN

West Cedar Creek................................ 295

COOK

West Butte.......................................... 255

COOLEY

North Forest Grove............................. 323

CORNELIUS

Hillsboro City......................... 387, 388

CORNELL

Hillsboro City...................................... 370
North Hillsboro................................... 362

CORNETTE

Hillsboro City......................... 367, 368

CORRIERI

South Hillsboro.................................... 351

CORWIN

Hillsboro City...................................... 372

COTA

Hillsboro City...................................... 369

COUCH

Hillsboro City...................................... 377

COURTNEY

South Tualatin..................................... 229

COWAINAH

Washington......................................... 408

COWMAN

West Cedar Creek................................ 290

COX

South Hillsboro....................... 352, 353

CRABB

North Hillsboro................................... 358

CRAIG

North Forest Grove................. 323, 326
West Cedar Creek................................ 296

CRAM

Washington......................................... 410

CRAMER

South Forest Grove................. 318, 319

CRANDALL

Hillsboro City......................... 371, 372

CRANG

North Forest Grove............................. 327

CRATER

West Cedar Creek................................ 289

CRAVEN

West Cedar Creek................................ 284

CRAWFORD

South Tualatin........................ 237, 239

CRIER

East Cedar Creek................................. 269

CROCKER

Hillsboro City...................................... 375
South Hillsboro.................................... 349

CROISSANT

West Cedar Creek................................ 291

CRONIN

South Forest Grove................. 315, 316

CROSBY

Dilley.................................................. 222

CROSLEY

North Forest Grove............................. 327

CROW

Hillsboro City...................................... 383
South Forest Grove.............................. 332

CROWTHER

South Forest Grove.............................. 342

CRUISE

North Forest Grove............................. 326

CUANY

South Hillsboro.................................... 353

CUMMINS

East Cedar Creek................................. 273
South Hillsboro.................................... 354

CUMMIUS

East Cedar Creek................................. 270

CURTIS

North Forest Grove............................. 327
South Forest Grove.............................. 333


D

DAILEY

Hillsboro City............. 367, 368, 373

DAKYNS

Dilley.................................................. 214

DANHOWSER

Hillsboro City...................................... 377

DANZER

Washington......................................... 396

DAPP

Washington......................................... 408

DAVID

South Forest Grove.............................. 340

DAVIDSON

West Cedar Creek................................ 281

DAVIS

Hillsboro City...................................... 373
North Forest Grove............................. 325
Washington............................ 410, 411

DAY

East Cedar Creek..................... 263, 270
South Forest Grove.............................. 312

DEERING

Hillsboro City...................................... 390

DEICHMAN

Hillsboro City...................................... 374

DELANEY

Hillsboro City...................................... 390

DELANY

West Cedar Creek................................ 292

DEMMIN

South Hillsboro....................... 353, 354

DENNIS

Hillsboro City...................................... 370

DETHLESS

Dilley...................................... 218, 219

DEWEY

South Forest Grove.............................. 302
West Cedar Creek................... 287, 295

DHONDT

South Forest Grove................. 337, 339

DICK

North Forest Grove................. 327, 328
Washington......................................... 402

DICKERSON

East Cedar Creek................................. 267

DICKSON

Washington......................................... 407

DIEDERICHS

South Tualatin..................................... 238

DIERDORFF

Washington......................................... 397

DIERL

West Butte.......................................... 252

DIETZ

East Cedar Creek................................. 274

DILLEY

North Forest Grove............................. 328
South Forest Grove.............................. 341

DILLY

Dilley.................................................. 216

DIMICK

North Forest Grove............................. 329

DITTMAN

West Cedar Creek................................ 279

DIXON

North Forest Grove............................. 325
South Forest Grove 332, 333, 341, 342

DOAN

Dilley.................................................. 222

DODGE

East Cedar Creek................................. 265
North Forest Grove............................. 331

DOLSTROM

North Forest Grove............................. 329

DOLSTRUM

South Forest Grove.............................. 332

DONALDSON

Hillsboro City...................................... 369

DONELSON

Hillsboro City...................................... 372

DORLAND

Washington......................................... 411

DOUGHTY

Hillsboro City...................................... 367

DOW

Washington......................................... 402

DOWNING

North Hillsboro................................... 360

DOWNS

Hillsboro City...................................... 389
South Forest Grove................. 318, 319

DRISKELL

West Cedar Creek................................ 286

DRUBE

Washington......................................... 395

DUGAN

North Forest Grove............................. 327

DUKE

West Cedar Creek................................ 278

DUNBAR

Dilley.................................................. 217

DUNBARR

South Tualatin..................................... 241

DUNNING

North Forest Grove............................. 325
South Forest Grove.............................. 312

DYE

North Forest Grove............................. 327


E

EAGLETON

Hillsboro City...................................... 386

EARHART

West Cedar Creek................................ 286

EARNEST

North Hillsboro................................... 363

EASON

Dilley.................................................. 213

EBERT

North Forest Grove............................. 324

EDDY

East Cedar Creek................................. 272
North Forest Grove............................. 324
South Forest Grove.............................. 314

EDWARDS

North Hillsboro................................... 361
South Forest Grove.............................. 306
South Tualatin..................................... 230
West Cedar Creek................................ 291

EISENHAUR

Hillsboro City...................................... 389

EKSTRAND

North Hillsboro................................... 360

ELDREDGE

East Cedar Creek................................. 267

ELLIGSEN

East Cedar Creek..................... 264, 266

ELLIOTT

Hillsboro City...................................... 374

ELLIS

Hillsboro City...................................... 368

ELMER

West Butte.......................................... 259

ELSTON

South Forest Grove.............................. 305

ELWORTH

West Cedar Creek................................ 297

EMMIL

West Cedar Creek................................ 295

EMRICK

South Tualatin..................................... 230
Washington......................................... 398

ENNIS

Hillsboro City...................................... 389
South Tualatin..................................... 234

EPPERSON

Hillsboro City...................................... 367

ERRICKSON

South Forest Grove.............................. 340

ESSNER

Hillsboro City...................................... 377

ETEL

East Cedar Creek..................... 268, 269

EVANS

North Forest Grove............................. 323

EVERETT

Hillsboro City...................................... 367

EVERITT

Hillsboro City......................... 382, 387

EVERSON

Hillsboro City...................................... 373

EWING

Hillsboro City...................................... 385

EYMAN

West Cedar Creek................................ 289


F

FAILWERZGER

East Cedar Creek................................. 266

FAIRBANKS

East Cedar Creek................................. 273

FALKNER

North Forest Grove............................. 323

FARNHAM

Hillsboro City...................................... 389
North Forest Grove............................. 323
Washington......................................... 396

FEAUR

Dilley.................................................. 219

FENDERD

South Hillsboro.................................... 352

FENTON

Hillsboro City...................................... 378

FERBER

South Forest Grove.............................. 309

FERRIS

North Forest Grove............................. 329

FESSLER

West Butte.............................. 252, 253

FETTON

Washington......................................... 407

FEUERSTEIN

Washington......................................... 403

FILSKE

Dilley.................................................. 215

FINIGAN

South Tualatin..................................... 227

FINNEGAN

East Cedar Creek................................. 269

FINNEY

East Cedar Creek................................. 273

FISCHBUCH

West Cedar Creek................................ 279

FISCHER

West Butte.............................. 249, 252

FISHER

West Cedar Creek................................ 284

FISK

South Hillsboro.................................... 351

FIZELLE

South Tualatin..................................... 230

FLEMMING

West Cedar Creek................................ 290

FLETCHER

East Cedar Creek................................. 267

FLYNN

Washington......................................... 400

FOOTE

North Hillsboro................................... 363

FORD

East Cedar Creek..................... 263, 269
North Hillsboro................................... 360

FORT

Hillsboro City...................................... 378

FORTMANN

Washington......................................... 403

FOSTER

South Tualatin..................................... 232
West Cedar Creek................................ 286

FOWLER

North Forest Grove............................. 330
South Forest Grove..... 331, 332, 341
South Hillsboro.................................... 354

FRANCIS

East Cedar Creek................................. 264

FRANK

South Tualatin..................................... 230

FRANTZ

Washington......................................... 399

FREDERICKSON

South Tualatin..................................... 233

FREEMAN

Hillsboro City............. 385, 386, 387
South Forest Grove................. 306, 314

FREWING

West Butte.......................................... 258

FRITZ

South Forest Grove.............................. 312

FROBOSE

East Cedar Creek................................. 264

FROST

South Hillsboro.................................... 352

FRUTAG

West Butte.......................................... 259

FRY

North Forest Grove............................. 323

FUEGY

Washington......................................... 394

FULLER

East Cedar Creek................................. 267

FUQUA

South Forest Grove.............................. 336


G

GAARDE

West Butte.......................................... 259

GALBRAITH

South Forest Grove.............................. 314

GALBREATH

East Cedar Creek..................... 268, 270
West Butte................. 254, 255, 259

GALE

West Cedar Creek................................ 297

GALLOWAY

Hillsboro City...................................... 384
South Forest Grove.............................. 339

GARDENER

Hillsboro City......................... 387, 388

GARDNER

East Cedar Creek................................. 273
North Forest Grove............................. 326
West Cedar Creek................................ 290

GARLAND

West Cedar Creek................................ 288

GARNDER

North Hillsboro................................... 363

GARNER

West Butte.......................................... 257

GARRISON

Hillsboro City......................... 373, 377
North Forest Grove............................. 326

GATES

Hillsboro City......................... 383, 384
North Hillsboro................................... 364
South Forest Grove................. 336, 337

GAULT

Hillsboro City...................................... 374
West Butte.............................. 253, 258

GAVEY

North Forest Grove............................. 329

GEIGER

South Forest Grove.............................. 307

GEIL

West Cedar Creek................................ 290

GEISLER

South Hillsboro.................................... 352

GEMBELLA

West Cedar Creek................................ 294

GENSER

Hillsboro City......................... 380, 388

GEOCKNER

North Hillsboro....................... 358, 359

GEORGE

West Cedar Creek................................ 288

GERBER

Washington............................ 400, 406

GERRARD

West Butte.......................................... 256

GERRISH

North Forest Grove............................. 324
South Tualatin..................................... 227

GEYER

Hillsboro City......................... 369, 370

GHEEN

Hillsboro City...................................... 373

GIACCHERO

East Cedar Creek................................. 270

GILBERT

North Forest Grove............................. 329

GILL

West Butte.......................................... 255

GILLETT

West Cedar Creek................................ 292

GILMORE

West Butte.......................................... 256

GILPIN

South Forest Grove.............................. 306

GILTNER

South Forest Grove.............................. 306

GISHWILER

Hillsboro City...................................... 385

GITSHNACHER

West Butte.......................................... 249

GLASS

Dilley.................................................. 217
South Forest Grove.............................. 305

GLEASON

North Forest Grove............................. 330

GODARD

West Butte.......................................... 248

GODEVAN

West Butte.............................. 247, 248

GODMAN

West Butte.......................................... 258

GOETZ

Hillsboro City...................................... 388

GOETZE

South Tualatin..................................... 236

GOODIN

Hillsboro City...................................... 371
Washington............................ 408, 409

GOODWIN

East Cedar Creek................................. 273

GORDON

South Forest Grove.............................. 334

GORE

East Cedar Creek................................. 274

GOTTLIEB

North Hillsboro................................... 360

GOULDSTONE

South Forest Grove.............................. 314

GOUSLEY

West Butte.......................................... 256

GOWEN

North Hillsboro................................... 363

GRABEL

Hillsboro City......................... 380, 381
South Hillsboro....................... 350, 352

GRAHAM

North Forest Grove............................. 326
West Butte................. 257, 258, 259

GRAND

Washington......................................... 399

GRAVES

Hillsboro City...................................... 386
West Cedar Creek................................ 295

GRAY

Dilley.................................................. 218
South Forest Grove.............................. 331

GREEAR

Hillsboro City......................... 375, 376

GREEN

East Cedar Creek................................. 264

GREER

Hillsboro City......................... 381, 382
South Forest Grove.............................. 315

GRIFFIN

South Tualatin..................................... 231

GRIFFITH

South Tualatin..................................... 240

GRIGGS

South Tualatin..................................... 232

GRIMES

South Forest Grove.............................. 318

GRISWOLD

North Forest Grove............................. 330

GROENDYKE

Dilley.................................................. 217

GROSCLOSE

South Tualatin........................ 231, 232

GROSS

South Tualatin..................................... 236

GROSSEN

Washington............................ 400, 401

GROVE

West Butte.......................................... 259

GRUBBS

South Forest Grove.............................. 332

GUERIN

South Forest Grove.............................. 314

GUILD

South Tualatin..................................... 240

GUISKE

Hillsboro City...................................... 386

GUSTAV

West Cedar Creek................... 290, 291

GUSTIN

West Cedar Creek................................ 288

GUTSCHMIDT

Washington......................................... 395

GYGER

Washington......................................... 396


H

HAAS

Washington......................................... 401

HAASE

South Tualatin............ 236, 237, 242

HABERSTROH

South Forest Grove.............................. 305

HACKETT

West Cedar Creek................................ 282

HAEFLIGER

Washington......................................... 406

HAGER

Washington......................................... 400

HAGEY

West Cedar Creek................................ 291

HAINES

Hillsboro City......................... 369, 370
South Forest Grove..... 308, 312, 318

HAKE

South Forest Grove.............................. 319

HALL

Dilley.................................................. 213
East Cedar Creek................................. 268
North Forest Grove............................. 325
Washington................ 410, 411, 412
West Cedar Creek....... 278, 283, 291

HALLETT

North Forest Grove............................. 330

HALVORSEN

South Tualatin..................................... 243

HAMILTON

South Forest Grove.............................. 315

HAMIN

West Butte.......................................... 259

HAMMOND

Hillsboro City...................................... 386

HANLY

North Hillsboro................................... 358

HANNA

South Forest Grove.............................. 306

HANSELY

Hillsboro City...................................... 387

HANSEN

Dilley.................................................. 220
East Cedar Creek................................. 274
West Butte.......................................... 249

HANSON

Dilley.................................................. 213
South Tualatin........................ 230, 232

HARDIN

South Forest Grove.............................. 305

HARDING

East Cedar Creek................................. 271

HARE

Hillsboro City...................................... 389

HARNER

North Forest Grove............................. 326

HARNES

West Butte.......................................... 253

HARPER

Dilley.................................................. 218
South Hillsboro........... 347, 348, 350

HARRINGTON

Hillsboro City...................................... 373
West Cedar Creek................................ 286

HARRIS

South Forest Grove.............................. 308
Washington......................................... 411

HARRISON

North Forest Grove............................. 325

HART

Hillsboro City...................................... 376

HARTLEY

North Forest Grove............................. 323

HARTRAMPF

North Hillsboro................................... 361
South Forest Grove.............................. 304

HARVEY

South Forest Grove.............................. 331

HARWICK

South Forest Grove.............................. 337

HARWOOD

North Hillsboro................................... 360

HASKELL

North Forest Grove................. 323, 329

HASSENORHL

South Hillsboro.................................... 352

HASSLER

Hillsboro City...................................... 388

HASTINGS

South Forest Grove.............................. 302

HATHORN

South Tualatin..................................... 234

HAUSCHEL

South Tualatin..................................... 233

HAWKINS

Hillsboro City......................... 369, 375
South Tualatin..................................... 240

HAWORTH

Hillsboro City...................................... 370

HAWTHORNE

Dilley.................................................. 213

HAY

South Forest Grove.............................. 308
South Hillsboro.................................... 351

HAYDEN

North Forest Grove............................. 326
South Forest Grove................. 302, 338
West Butte.............................. 253, 254

HAYNES

East Cedar Creek................................. 265
North Forest Grove............................. 330
South Tualatin..................................... 228
West Cedar Creek................................ 291

HAYS

West Cedar Creek................................ 284

HAZEN

Hillsboro City...................................... 373

HEASKELL

Washington......................................... 403

HEATON

South Tualatin........................ 228, 229

HEBERLIN

Washington......................................... 402

HEDGER

East Cedar Creek................................. 274

HEDGES

East Cedar Creek..................... 263, 272

HEIDEL

Hillsboro City...................................... 389

HEIGHT

Dilley.................................................. 222
South Forest Grove.............................. 309

HEIKE

South Hillsboro.................................... 350

HEILMAN

West Butte.......................................... 248

HEINBURG

South Hillsboro.................................... 349

HEINECK

South Tualatin..................................... 234

HELLEBUYCK

South Hillsboro.................................... 350

HELTZEL

North Forest Grove............................. 329

HEMMY

Washington......................................... 403

HEMPSTEAD

South Forest Grove.............................. 309

HENNTON

South Tualatin..................................... 234

HENRY

East Cedar Creek..................... 272, 274

HERMANS

South Forest Grove.............................. 342

HERRON

East Cedar Creek................................. 266

HESS

East Cedar Creek................................. 274
Washington......................................... 408

HESSE

North Hillsboro....................... 361, 362

HIATT

Dilley.................................................. 218
North Forest Grove............................. 328

HICKLIN

South Forest Grove.............................. 309

HICKOX

South Forest Grove.............................. 341

HICKS

South Forest Grove.............................. 332

HILEY

West Butte.......................................... 259

HILL

Hillsboro City...................................... 380
South Tualatin..................................... 226

HILLBROOK

South Forest Grove.............................. 334

HILLECKE

South Hillsboro.................................... 352

HILTBEARMENR

Dilley.................................................. 213

HILTBRAND

Washington......................................... 401

HINES

South Forest Grove.............................. 309

HING

East Cedar Creek................................. 271

HINMAN

South Forest Grove.............................. 318

HINTON

South Tualatin........................ 237, 239

HIRSCHEY

Washington......................................... 401

HOARD

Washington......................................... 407

HOCKENSMITH

West Butte.......................................... 253

HODSON

South Tualatin..................................... 228

HOEFS

West Cedar Creek................................ 280

HOFFARBER

East Cedar Creek................................. 269

HOFFMAN

Dilley.................................................. 215
Hillsboro City...................................... 383
South Forest Grove................. 316, 332
South Tualatin........................ 238, 239

HOLCOMB

Hillsboro City...................................... 378
North Hillsboro................................... 361
Washington................ 399, 400, 409

HOLM

West Butte.......................................... 250

HOLMES

West Cedar Creek................... 286, 296

HOLSCHER

Dilley.................................................. 213

HOLSHER

South Forest Grove.............................. 339

HOLTER

West Butte.......................................... 254

HOLTZ

South Tualatin..................................... 235

HOLZNAGEL

West Cedar Creek................... 289, 297

HOLZWORTH

East Cedar Creek................................. 264

HONG

West Butte.......................................... 255

HOOVER

Dilley.................................................. 216
Hillsboro City............. 368, 369, 385
Washington......................................... 410

HOPKINS

South Tualatin..................................... 229

HOPPER

Hillsboro City...................................... 390
North Hillsboro................................... 359

HORSTMANN

South Tualatin..................................... 238

HOSCHIN

West Butte.......................................... 248

HOTCHKISS

Hillsboro City...................................... 375

HOUSE

Hillsboro City...................................... 373
South Forest Grove.............................. 317

HOVEY

South Forest Grove.............................. 305

HOWELL

West Butte.......................................... 254
West Cedar Creek................................ 298

HOWLAND

Washington......................................... 404

HOYT

Hillsboro City......................... 370, 378

HUBER

South Hillsboro.................................... 349

HUCKABY

North Forest Grove............................. 323

HUDSON

North Hillsboro................................... 359
South Forest Grove.............................. 308

HUEBBERD

Dilley.................................................. 215

HUGHES

Hillsboro City...................................... 373
North Forest Grove............................. 324
South Forest Grove................. 305, 309

HUGHS

Dilley.................................................. 218

HULIT

South Tualatin..................................... 228

HULL

South Tualatin..................................... 226

HUMPHREY

Hillsboro City... 368, 370, 371, 372
North Forest Grove............................. 329

HUNT

Hillsboro City...................................... 386
South Tualatin..................................... 230
Washington......................................... 407

HUNTEMAN

South Hillsboro.................................... 347

HUNTER

South Forest Grove................. 305, 318

HUNTINGTON

Dilley.................................................. 222

HUNTZIKER

West Butte.......................................... 257

HUSLAGE

West Butte.......................................... 250

HUSTAGE

West Butte.......................................... 251

HUSTON

Hillsboro City...................................... 390

HUTCHINGS

South Tualatin..................................... 237

HUTCHINS

South Forest Grove.............................. 318

HUTCHINSON

South Forest Grove.............................. 314

HYDE

South Forest Grove................. 314, 315


I

ILLE

East Cedar Creek................................. 274

IMBRIE

Hillsboro City...................................... 388
North Hillsboro....................... 361, 364

INGLES

South Forest Grove.............................. 312

INGRAM

South Tualatin..................................... 244

IRVIN

North Forest Grove............................. 323


J

JACK

Hillsboro City...................................... 377

JACKSON

Dilley.................................................. 223
Hillsboro City......................... 378, 382
North Hillsboro................................... 362
South Forest Grove.............................. 305
South Hillsboro.................................... 354
Washington............................ 407, 409

JACKSON, Walter

Dilley.................................................. 223

JACOBSEN

Washington......................................... 401

JAMES

South Forest Grove.............................. 318

JANEWAY

West Cedar Creek................................ 290

JAQUITH

South Tualatin..................................... 232

JEFFRIES

Hillsboro City...................................... 379

JEMISON

Dilley.................................................. 220

JENKS

Hillsboro City...................................... 381

JENNINGS

East Cedar Creek................................. 274

JENSEN

Dilley.................................................. 213

JERGENS

East Cedar Creek................................. 265

JEWETT

West Cedar Creek................................ 296

JOHANSEN

Hillsboro City...................................... 369

JOHNSON

Dilley...................................... 220, 221
Hillsboro City......................... 367, 381
North Forest Grove............................. 329
North Hillsboro................................... 357
South Forest Grove 302, 303, 305, 315, 319
South Hillsboro....................... 351, 353
South Tualatin..................................... 241
Washington... 409, 410, 411, 412
West Cedar Creek................... 281, 292

JOHNSTON

West Cedar Creek................................ 278

JONES

Dilley.................................................. 221
East Cedar Creek..................... 270, 275
Hillsboro City............. 378, 383, 387
North Forest Grove............................. 326
South Forest Grove.............................. 307
South Tualatin........................ 227, 228

JOOS

Washington......................................... 409

JOSEPHSEN

South Forest Grove.............................. 318

JOSSI

Washington......................................... 403

JOSSY

Washington......................................... 405

JUNGEN

Washington................ 404, 405, 408

JURGENS

West Butte.......................................... 257

JURGENSON

West Cedar Creek................................ 279


K

KAMHOUT

Dilley.................................................. 222
East Cedar Creek................................. 271

KAMNA

South Tualatin........................ 243, 244

KANE

Hillsboro City...................................... 378
South Forest Grove.............................. 305
West Cedar Creek................................ 283

KASSABAUM

North Hillsboro................................... 362

KAUFMAN

East Cedar Creek................................. 269
West Cedar Creek................................ 293

KAUFMANN

Washington............................ 396, 398

KEAMER

West Butte.......................................... 248

KEAS

West Butte.......................................... 253

KEENE

South Forest Grove................. 302, 314

KEFFER

Washington......................................... 407

KEINPF

Washington......................................... 406

KELLOGG

South Forest Grove.............................. 332

KELLY

Hillsboro City...................................... 381

KELSEY

South Hillsboro.................................... 351

KEMPER

South Forest Grove.............................. 334

KENNEDY

North Forest Grove............................. 323
Washington......................................... 397

KENSINGTON

East Cedar Creek................................. 271

KENWORTHY

West Butte.......................................... 253

KERN

South Forest Grove.............................. 338

KERR

Hillsboro City...................................... 387
West Cedar Creek................................ 296

KERTSON

South Forest Grove.............................. 304

KHAMORST

West Cedar Creek................................ 285

KIERING

West Butte.......................................... 258

KIMBERLIN

Hillsboro City...................................... 381

KINTON

South Forest Grove.............................. 303

KIRKWOOD

South Forest Grove.............................. 308

KISBERG

West Butte.......................................... 254

KLAGER

West Cedar Creek................................ 281

KLINEMAN

North Hillsboro................................... 358

KNAPP

Dilley.................................................. 217

KNIGHTON

Dilley.................................................. 220

KNOBLOCH

West Butte.......................................... 249

KNOTTS

West Butte.......................................... 255

KNOX

North Forest Grove............................. 327

KNUTSON

West Butte.......................................... 248

KOCH

Hillsboro City...................................... 390
South Tualatin..................................... 236
West Cedar Creek................................ 296

KOEHNKE

South Tualatin..................................... 236

KOENER

West Butte.......................................... 248

KOESTERKE

Washington......................................... 395

KORMANN

South Tualatin..................................... 243

KORN

Washington......................................... 404

KOSBOB

East Cedar Creek................................. 274

KRAUS

Hillsboro City...................................... 383

KRAUSE

East Cedar Creek................................. 274

KREBS

South Hillsboro.................................... 353

KREDSCHMER

West Butte.......................................... 255

KREIDER

South Forest Grove.............................. 311

KREPS

South Hillsboro.................................... 353

KRIEGER

East Cedar Creek................................. 263
South Forest Grove.............................. 335
West Cedar Creek................................ 293

KRUG

Washington............................ 396, 397

KRUGER

South Tualatin..................................... 229
West Cedar Creek................................ 296

KUCH

West Cedar Creek................................ 293

KUHNS

Dilley.................................................. 218

KULOW

North Hillsboro................................... 360

KUNTZ

North Hillsboro................................... 363

KURATLI

Washington................ 394, 400, 414


L

LACHANCE

Dilley.................................................. 213

LaCHAPELLE

North Forest Grove............................. 326

LaCOURSE

South Forest Grove.............................. 304

LADD

....................................................... 298

LAESMAN

West Butte.......................................... 255

LAFABAR

West Butte.......................................... 249

LAMKIN

Hillsboro City...................................... 383

LaMONT

Dilley.................................................. 220

LANCEFIELD

North Forest Grove................. 330, 331

LANDBERGER

Washington......................................... 399

LANDESS

Hillsboro City...................................... 368

LANDINGHAM

North Forest Grove............................. 330

LANDROON

Hillsboro City...................................... 385

LANE

Hillsboro City......................... 379, 390
South Forest Grove.............................. 305

LANGER

West Cedar Creek................................ 279

LANGLEY

South Forest Grove................. 309, 310

LARGE

South Forest Grove.............................. 307
South Hillsboro.................................... 347

LARSEN

Hillsboro City...................................... 388

LARSON

East Cedar Creek................................. 267
South Tualatin............ 226, 227, 233

LARSSON

West Cedar Creek................................ 281

LATHAM

Hillsboro City...................................... 379
North Hillsboro................................... 361

LATTA

South Forest Grove.............................. 303

LAUBER

Washington............................ 398, 405

LAUGHLIN

Hillsboro City...................................... 386
South Forest Grove................. 306, 314

LEABO

North Forest Grove............................. 327

LEACH

North Forest Grove............................. 327
South Forest Grove.............................. 305

LEADBETTER

West Butte.......................................... 255

LEBEAU

West Cedar Creek................................ 294

LEDFORD

Hillsboro City...................................... 376

LEDGER

Washington......................................... 397

LEDWAG

Washington......................................... 398

LEE

South Forest Grove.............................. 312

LEEDY

West Butte.......................................... 249

LEIBENAW

South Hillsboro.................................... 354

LEICH

Washington......................................... 399

LEISY

North Hillsboro................................... 359

LEMBERG

West Cedar Creek................................ 280

LESSER

South Forest Grove.............................. 340

LEUTHI

East Cedar Creek................................. 267

LEVERICH

Hillsboro City...................................... 377

LEWELLEN

North Hillsboro................................... 362

LEWIS

South Forest Grove.............................. 338

LIBERMAN

West Butte.............................. 250, 251

LICHTY

North Hillsboro................................... 363

LIESER

South Forest Grove.............................. 315

LIESMAN

North Hillsboro................................... 360

LILLEGARD

South Tualatin..................................... 242

LINCOLN

Washington......................................... 408

LINDER

Washington......................................... 398

LINDSAY

South Hillsboro.................................... 352

LINKLATER

Hillsboro City...................................... 388

LINTON

North Hillsboro................................... 362

LISHAN

Dilley.................................................. 222

LIST

West Cedar Creek................................ 278

LITTLE

South Tualatin........................ 232, 233

LIVINGSTON

South Tualatin..................................... 236

LOCK

Dilley.................................................. 216

LOCKE

Hillsboro City...................................... 368

LOCKHART

Dilley.................................................. 215

LOCKMAN

South Hillsboro.................................... 347

LONG

Hillsboro City......................... 367, 386

LOOMIS

Washington......................................... 398

LOOSLI

Washington......................................... 405

LOVEWELL

Hillsboro City...................................... 376

LOWE

South Forest Grove.............................. 319

LOWERY

North Forest Grove............................. 326

LUCAS

Hillsboro City...................................... 385

LUCE

Hillsboro City...................................... 381

LUCIER

Dilley.................................................. 213

LUCK

South Forest Grove.............................. 317
South Tualatin..................................... 235

LUKA

West Cedar Creek................................ 280

LUKES

West Cedar Creek................................ 295

LUNSFORD

East Cedar Creek................................. 267

LYON

North Hillsboro................................... 359

LYONS

Hillsboro City......................... 381, 389


M

MACK

East Cedar Creek................................. 273

MACRUM

North Forest Grove............................. 329
South Forest Grove................. 331, 332

MADDING

South Hillsboro.................................... 349

MAFFITT

South Tualatin..................................... 238

MAGEE

Hillsboro City...................................... 385

MAGRUDER

Hillsboro City...................................... 385

MAHAN

Washington............................ 411, 412

MAHONEY

West Butte.......................................... 252

MAINE

South Tualatin..................................... 241

MAINLAND

South Tualatin........................ 240, 241

MALONE

Hillsboro City...................................... 384

MAMERO

West Cedar Creek................... 280, 281

MANN

South Hillsboro....................... 349, 350
South Tualatin..................................... 241

MANNING

North Hillsboro................................... 359

MARION

West Butte.............................. 251, 252

MARKEE

South Forest Grove.............................. 316

MARKHAM

South Forest Grove.............................. 304

MARRS

South Tualatin..................................... 240

MARSH

North Forest Grove................. 326, 327
South Forest Grove.............................. 302
West Cedar Creek................................ 278

MARSKE

West Butte.......................................... 250

MARTIN

North Forest Grove............................. 324
West Cedar Creek................... 279, 280

MARTINEZZI

East Cedar Creek................................. 265

MARTY

West Butte.......................................... 251

MASTERS

Hillsboro City...................................... 367

MATHES

South Tualatin........................ 233, 234

MATHEWS

South Tualatin..................................... 228

MATTEO

South Hillsboro.................................... 351

MATTHES

South Tualatin..................................... 240

MATTHEWS

South Forest Grove................. 309, 316

MATTHIESEN

West Cedar Creek....... 278, 293, 294

MAURICE

North Forest Grove............................. 330

MAURY

Dilley.................................................. 217

MAYAR

West Butte.......................................... 254

MAYERS

South Forest Grove.............................. 332

MAYS

Washington......................................... 408

MC CAMISH

Hillsboro City...................................... 374

MC CAUBLEY

Washington......................................... 409

MC CORMICK

Hillsboro City...................................... 386

MC COUBREY

Hillsboro City...................................... 387

MC COURT

Hillsboro City...................................... 381

MC DONALD

Washington......................................... 411

MC ELDOWNEY

Hillsboro City...................................... 372

MC ENTIRE

Hillsboro City...................................... 383

MC FADDEN

Hillsboro City...................................... 374

MC GLINCHY

Washington......................................... 397

MC KINNEY

Hillsboro City......................... 377, 382

MC LIN

Hillsboro City...................................... 387

MC NAMARA

Hillsboro City...................................... 372

MC SHERRY

Hillsboro City...................................... 379

McCARTNEY

South Hillsboro.................................... 349

McCLARKIN

South Tualatin..................................... 240

McCLAUGHEY

Dilley.................................................. 213

McCLELLAND

North Forest Grove................. 323, 327

McCLURE

Dilley.................................................. 221

MCCONNELL

West Cedar Creek................................ 292

McCORMICK

South Tualatin..................................... 228

McCOY

South Forest Grove.............................. 341

McCROFT

Dilley.................................................. 213

McCUEN

South Hillsboro.................................... 349

McCULLEY

South Tualatin..................................... 229

MCDANIEL

West Cedar Creek................................ 285

McDONALD

South Forest Grove.............................. 338
West Butte.......................................... 253

McELDOWNEY

North Hillsboro................................... 363

McFARLAND

West Butte.......................................... 252

McFATCHIN

West Butte.......................................... 256

McFEE

South Tualatin........................ 233, 239

McFUTCHER

West Butte.......................................... 256

McGILL

South Forest Grove.............................. 303

McHAFFIE

North Forest Grove............................. 323

McKAY

Dilley.................................................. 213

MCKERN

West Cedar Creek................................ 292

MCLEOD

Dilley.................................................. 214

McNAMER

South Forest Grove.............................. 308

McNELLY

North Hillsboro................................... 357

MCNULTY

East Cedar Creek................................. 269

McNUTT

North Forest Grove............................. 328

McPHERSON

Dilley.................................................. 213

McQUILLAN

South Hillsboro.................................... 352

MEATS

West Butte.......................................... 259

MEEKS

West Cedar Creek................................ 291

MEEUWSEN

South Forest Grove.............................. 335

MEIER

South Hillsboro.................................... 348
West Cedar Creek................................ 285

MEINECKE

West Cedar Creek................... 282, 283

MENDENHALL

North Forest Grove............................. 329

MERCER

South Forest Grove.............................. 315

MERESSE

South Forest Grove.............................. 313

MERRYMAN

Hillsboro City...................................... 386

MESENHIMER

Dilley.................................................. 215

MESSINGER

South Tualatin........................ 227, 234

METZER

West Cedar Creek................................ 278

MEYER

Washington............................ 405, 411

MEYERS

South Forest Grove.............................. 313
South Tualatin........................ 232, 236

MILLER

Dilley.................................................. 215
North Hillsboro................................... 364
South Forest Grove 304, 305, 311, 314, 318, 331, 332
South Hillsboro....................... 349, 350
South Tualatin..................................... 231
Washington............................ 409, 413

MILLINGER

South Hillsboro.................................... 354

MILLIS

North Forest Grove............................. 325

MILLS

South Forest Grove.............................. 302

MILNE

Hillsboro City...................................... 379

MILTONBERGER

West Butte.......................................... 250

MITCHELL

Hillsboro City...................................... 377

MIZNER

Dilley.................................................. 220

MOCHLER

West Butte.......................................... 249

MOHRMAN

West Cedar Creek................................ 291

MONNER

South Forest Grove.............................. 341

MONROE

South Tualatin..................................... 241

MONTAGUE

Dilley.................................................. 219

MONTGOMERY

West Cedar Creek................... 285, 286

MOON

Hillsboro City...................................... 390

MOORE

Hillsboro City......................... 372, 376
South Forest Grove..... 304, 332, 342
South Tualatin..................................... 244

MORE

South Hillsboro.................................... 349

MOREBACK

West Cedar Creek................................ 292

MORELAND

South Hillsboro.................................... 348

MORGAN

Hillsboro City......................... 368, 377
South Forest Grove.............................. 317
South Hillsboro.................................... 352

MORLEY

South Forest Grove.............................. 303

MORRELL

Hillsboro City...................................... 384

MORRILL

Hillsboro City...................................... 373

MORRIS

South Tualatin..................................... 235

MOSHER

West Butte.......................................... 255

MOSIMAN

Washington......................................... 406

MOTT

South Hillsboro.................................... 349

MOW FOW

South Hillsboro.................................... 354

MUELLER

North Hillsboro................................... 360

MULLIN

Hillsboro City...................................... 379

MULLOY

East Cedar Creek................................. 266
South Tualatin..................................... 239

MUNSTER

East Cedar Creek................................. 263

MURDOCK

West Cedar Creek................................ 283

MURRAY

South Forest Grove................. 313, 317

MURRY

East Cedar Creek................................. 273

MUTH

South Hillsboro.................................... 352

MYERS

South Tualatin..................................... 233
West Butte.......................................... 248


N

NAGLE

East Cedar Creek................................. 270

NANFFTS

South Forest Grove.............................. 332

NAYLOR

South Forest Grove.............................. 332

NEIL

South Forest Grove.............................. 342

NELSON

North Hillsboro.......... 360, 363, 364
South Forest Grove.............................. 333
West Cedar Creek 288, 289, 294, 295, 296

NEWMAN

South Tualatin..................................... 228
West Cedar Creek................................ 287

NEWTON

Dilley.................................................. 213

NICHOLS

Dilley...................................... 215, 216

NICODEMUS

South Tualatin..................................... 244

NIELSON

Washington......................................... 409

NIERMAN

East Cedar Creek..................... 271, 272

NIRSCHL

South Forest Grove.............................. 340

NIXON

North Forest Grove............................. 324

NOBLE

South Forest Grove.............................. 308

NOLAN

North Forest Grove............................. 329
Washington......................................... 408
West Cedar Creek................................ 280

NORMAN

West Butte.......................................... 258

NORTH

North Forest Grove............................. 323
West Butte.......................................... 250

NORTHRUP

Hillsboro City...................................... 390
Washington......................................... 410

NORTON

Hillsboro City...................................... 375
South Tualatin..................................... 232

NUSSBAUMER

Washington......................................... 396

NYBERG

East Cedar Creek................................. 271

NYE

South Forest Grove.............................. 318


O

OBERG

Hillsboro City...................................... 374

ODELL

Dilley.................................................. 214

ODGERS

North Forest Grove............................. 323

OGDEN

South Tualatin..................................... 237

OHRTMASS

East Cedar Creek................................. 266

OLDS

West Cedar Creek................................ 284

OLESON

North Hillsboro................................... 364

OLMSTEAD

Hillsboro City...................................... 382
West Butte.......................................... 248

OLSEN

West Cedar Creek................................ 280

OLSMEYER

South Forest Grove.............................. 339

O'NEILL

South Forest Grove.............................. 334

ORNDUFF

South Tualatin..................................... 231

ORTLOF

Washington......................................... 407

OSMOND

Hillsboro City...................................... 375

OTCHINS

Hillsboro City...................................... 378

OTT

West Cedar Creek................................ 280

OUTLAND

Dilley...................................... 220, 221

OVERHOLZER

West Butte.......................................... 249

OWEN

South Forest Grove.............................. 337

OWENS

West Cedar Creek................................ 290


P

PAETSCH

Washington......................................... 397

PAHL

North Hillsboro................................... 360

PALLARD

West Butte.............................. 258, 259

PALMATEER

Hillsboro City...................................... 382

PALMER

South Forest Grove.............................. 309

PAPE

West Cedar Creek................................ 280

PARKER

South Forest Grove................. 336, 337
Washington......................................... 409

PARMAN

North Forest Grove............................. 323

PARRISH

Dilley.................................................. 215

PARROTT

West Cedar Creek................................ 286

PARSON

Hillsboro City...................................... 369

PARSONS

Dilley......................... 214, 215, 218
South Forest Grove.............................. 308

PASLEY

Washington............................ 397, 398

PATRONI

East Cedar Creek................................. 269

PATTEN

South Forest Grove.............................. 306

PATTERSON

Hillsboro City...................................... 381
South Forest Grove.............................. 310
South Hillsboro.................................... 350
South Tualatin..................................... 234
West Cedar Creek................... 281, 282

PATTON

Dilley.................................................. 213
North Forest Grove............................. 324
Washington......................................... 411

PAUTMEYER

South Hillsboro.................................... 352

PEARSON

South Tualatin........................ 231, 237

PELLETTE

Washington............................ 401, 402

PELTON

Hillsboro City...................................... 390

PENNELL

South Forest Grove.............................. 336

PERRY

Washington......................................... 411

PETERS

East Cedar Creek..................... 263, 264
South Forest Grove.............................. 334
West Cedar Creek................................ 288

PETERSEN

Hillsboro City...................................... 385

PETERSON

North Hillsboro................................... 360
South Forest Grove..... 303, 338, 339
South Tualatin..................................... 238

PETTERS

North Hillsboro................................... 358

PETTERSON

South Hillsboro.................................... 350

PEZOLDT

Washington............................ 394, 395

PFAHL

South Tualatin..................................... 236

PHILBROOK

North Forest Grove............................. 327

PHILLIPS

Dilley.................................................. 220
South Hillsboro.................................... 347

PIATT

East Cedar Creek................................. 266

PIECHS

West Cedar Creek................................ 295

PIERCE

Dilley.................................................. 215
South Forest Grove................. 302, 306

PIEREN

Washington............................ 405, 406

PILARCK

West Butte.......................................... 252

PIPER

South Tualatin..................................... 243

PITMAN

Hillsboro City...................................... 374
South Hillsboro.................................... 352

PITSCH

West Cedar Creek................................ 293

PITTENGER

Hillsboro City...................................... 378

PLASTER

South Forest Grove................. 304, 318

PLOCK

West Butte.......................................... 254

PLOWMAN

Hillsboro City...................................... 369

PLUMMER

West Cedar Creek................................ 285

POE

Hillsboro City......................... 375, 384

POINTER

Hillsboro City...................................... 374

POMEROY

North Hillsboro................................... 359
South Forest Grove.............................. 309

POOLE

West Cedar Creek................................ 284

POPE

South Forest Grove..... 310, 311, 312

PORTER

North Forest Grove............................. 325
South Forest Grove..... 307, 308, 341

POSE

West Cedar Creek................................ 292

POTTS

East Cedar Creek................................. 272

POWELL

Hillsboro City...................................... 371

PRATT

Dilley.................................................. 217
Hillsboro City...................................... 376
South Forest Grove................. 316, 317

PRICE

North Hillsboro................................... 357
West Cedar Creek................................ 283

PRICKETT

Dilley.................................................. 221

PUBOLS

North Hillsboro................................... 361

PUGH

South Tualatin..................................... 226

PULLEY

West Cedar Creek................................ 282

PURDEN

North Hillsboro................................... 362

PURDIN

South Forest Grove................. 305, 337
Washington......................................... 402

PURDY

Dilley.................................................. 219

PYLE

South Hillsboro.................................... 353


Q

QUICKLEY

West Butte.......................................... 250


R

RAFFETY

North Forest Grove............................. 330

RAHN

West Cedar Creek................................ 296

RAMBO

Washington......................................... 397

RANDALL

Hillsboro City...................................... 374

RANDLE

South Forest Grove.............................. 310

RANES

Dilley.................................................. 221
South Forest Grove.............................. 315

RASSI

East Cedar Creek................................. 268

RAYMOND

Dilley.................................................. 221
North Forest Grove............................. 330
South Forest Grove.............................. 338

RAYNARD

South Tualatin..................................... 230

RAYNOLDS

West Butte.......................................... 256

READ

Washington......................................... 400

RECKES

East Cedar Creek................................. 263

RECTOR

Hillsboro City...................................... 384

REDEL

West Cedar Creek................................ 292

REDMOND

Hillsboro City...................................... 374

REED

Dilley.................................................. 214
Washington......................................... 394
West Cedar Creek................................ 289

REEHER

South Forest Grove.............................. 307

REEVES

Hillsboro City...................................... 387
South Forest Grove.............................. 331
South Hillsboro.................................... 350

REGHITTO

East Cedar Creek................................. 269

REHN

Washington............................ 402, 403

REHSE

South Tualatin..................................... 243

REICHEN

Washington... 396, 400, 401, 402

REILLY

North Hillsboro................................... 361

REISNER

West Cedar Creek................................ 279

REITZ

West Cedar Creek....... 288, 296, 297

RELCATE

West Cedar Creek................................ 285

RELGUR

Dilley.................................................. 222

REYCRAFT

North Forest Grove............................. 324

REYNOLDS

Hillsboro City......................... 375, 378
South Forest Grove................. 304, 305

RHODE

South Forest Grove.............................. 336

RHODES

South Tualatin..................................... 230

RHYNE

West Cedar Creek................................ 285

RICE

Hillsboro City...................................... 383
West Butte.......................................... 252

RICHARDSON

Dilley......................... 218, 220, 222
South Forest Grove................. 331, 339
South Hillsboro.................................... 353
West Butte.......................................... 257

RICHTER

South Hillsboro.................................... 350

RICKARD

West Cedar Creek................................ 290

RIDGLEY

South Forest Grove.............................. 312

RINE

West Cedar Creek................................ 284

RINGLE

South Forest Grove.............................. 319

RISNER

North Hillsboro................................... 357

RITCHEY

Hillsboro City............. 373, 374, 388

RITTER

Washington......................................... 404

ROBB

North Hillsboro................................... 358
South Forest Grove.............................. 333

ROBBINE

East Cedar Creek................................. 264

ROBBINS

North Forest Grove............................. 330

ROBERTS

East Cedar Creek................................. 271
South Forest Grove.............................. 307
South Tualatin..................................... 244
West Cedar Creek................................ 292

ROBERTSON

Dilley...................................... 213, 218
South Forest Grove................. 312, 313

ROBINSON

Dilley.................................................. 213
North Hillsboro................................... 357
South Hillsboro....................... 351, 352
South Tualatin........................ 242, 243
West Butte.......................................... 259

RODE

South Forest Grove.............................. 343

RODGERS

South Tualatin..................................... 235

ROE

South Forest Grove.............................. 313

ROGERS

South Forest Grove.............................. 312
West Butte.......................................... 252

ROOD

Hillsboro City...................................... 384
South Hillsboro.................................... 350

ROONEY

Washington......................................... 410

ROSCH

South Forest Grove.............................. 313

ROSE

Hillsboro City...................................... 384

ROSELAIR

Hillsboro City...................................... 370

ROSS

Washington......................................... 397

ROSSITER

North Forest Grove............................. 326

ROTERMUND

South Tualatin..................................... 244

ROUNDY

Hillsboro City...................................... 373

RUANE

Hillsboro City...................................... 381

RUCHNE

West Butte.......................................... 257

RUEGG

Washington......................................... 395

RUETER

South Forest Grove.............................. 339

RUFENER

Washington......................................... 406

RUSSELL

North Forest Grove............................. 328

RYAN

Washington......................................... 407


S

SADD

South Forest Grove.............................. 336

SAFFRON

East Cedar Creek................................. 267

SAGERT

East Cedar Creek........ 265, 267, 271

SAGESSENMANN

West Cedar Creek................................ 297

SAIGER

West Cedar Creek................................ 284

SALTUS

West Cedar Creek................................ 285

SAM

South Forest Grove.............................. 303

SAMSON

West Cedar Creek................................ 284

SANDBURG

North Hillsboro................................... 363

SANDERS

Dilley.................................................. 213

SANDSTONE

West Cedar Creek................................ 286

SAPPINGTON

Hillsboro City......................... 380, 388

SARGENT

South Forest Grove.............................. 314

SAUNDERS

Dilley.................................................. 215
South Tualatin..................................... 226

SAVAGE

East Cedar Creek................................. 273
South Tualatin..................................... 227

SAX

West Butte.......................................... 259
West Cedar Creek................... 278, 279

SAXTON

South Hillsboro.................................... 349

SAYLOR

West Cedar Creek................................ 290

SCHAEFER

Hillsboro City...................................... 390

SCHAMLEY

Hillsboro City...................................... 389

SCHAUSONE

East Cedar Creek................................. 265

SCHELICHLER

West Butte.......................................... 256

SCHIBIG

Washington......................................... 396

SCHIEWE

Washington......................................... 399

SCHLECHT

West Butte.......................................... 249

SCHLEGHECK

West Butte.......................................... 247

SCHLIEGER

West Butte.......................................... 251

SCHLUAR

West Butte.............................. 249, 250

SCHLUETER

Washington......................................... 402

SCHMELTZER

South Hillsboro.................................... 354
South Tualatin........................ 229, 231

SCHMIDT

East Cedar Creek................................. 272
South Hillsboro.................................... 350
South Tualatin........................ 226, 242
Washington................ 398, 405, 406
West Butte.......................................... 256
West Cedar Creek................................ 279

SCHMUCKER

Washington......................................... 403

SCHNEIDER

Washington... 396, 402, 409, 413

SCHOCH

South Forest Grove.............................. 311

SCHOELHAMER

Washington......................................... 407

SCHOLFIELD

South Forest Grove.............................. 308

SCHOLL

Hillsboro City...................................... 369

SCHOMBURG

West Butte.............................. 247, 248

SCHOOLCRAFT

Dilley.................................................. 214

SCHOTT

West Cedar Creek................................ 292

SCHROEDER

East Cedar Creek................................. 266
West Cedar Creek................................ 279

SCHTICHLING

West Cedar Creek................................ 278

SCHUELLER

West Cedar Creek................................ 287

SCHULENBERG

South Tualatin........................ 235, 236

SCHULLELM

West Butte.......................................... 258

SCHULMERICH

Hillsboro City............. 375, 377, 378
South Hillsboro.................................... 353
South Tualatin..................................... 242

SCHUSTER

East Cedar Creek..................... 265, 266

SCHWALKOFF

West Cedar Creek................................ 288

SCHWARY

Washington......................................... 403

SCOTT

South Forest Grove.............................. 313

SEARS

North Forest Grove............................. 326
South Forest Grove................. 316, 337
West Cedar Creek................................ 292

SEATON

West Cedar Creek................................ 281

SEDLAK

East Cedar Creek................................. 265

SEIDEL

West Cedar Creek................................ 288

SELBY

Hillsboro City...................................... 386

SENEY

West Cedar Creek................................ 291

SETTGAST

Washington......................................... 395

SEWELL

Hillsboro City...................................... 369
North Forest Grove................. 323, 326
North Hillsboro....................... 360, 364

SHALER

South Hillsboro.................................... 354

SHANAHAM

South Hillsboro.................................... 348

SHANER

North Hillsboro....................... 357, 358

SHANNON

South Forest Grove.............................. 314

SHATTUCK

North Hillsboro................................... 363

SHAVER

East Cedar Creek................................. 271
West Butte.............................. 255, 256

SHAW

South Forest Grove................. 336, 341

SHEARER

North Forest Grove............................. 324

SHELDON

Dilley.................................................. 220

SHELLEY

West Butte.......................................... 253

SHIACH

North Forest Grove............................. 323

SHIPLEY

South Forest Grove.............................. 318

SHMITH

Washington......................................... 402

SHORB

South Forest Grove.............................. 335

SHOWER

West Butte.......................................... 256

SHOWERS

South Forest Grove.............................. 313

SHUTE

Hillsboro City......................... 381, 384
North Hillsboro....................... 360, 364

SHUTTE

West Cedar Creek................................ 287

SICKAFOOS

Hillsboro City......................... 372, 373

SICKMEIER

Dilley.................................................. 213

SIEFFERT

South Tualatin..................................... 229

SIEGREST

Hillsboro City...................................... 385

SIGLER

Hillsboro City...................................... 381

SIMMONS

Hillsboro City...................................... 379

SIMON

North Hillsboro................................... 359
West Cedar Creek....... 280, 294, 295

SIMPSON

Hillsboro City...................................... 378
South Tualatin..................................... 241

SINCLAIR

North Hillsboro................................... 358

SINGLETON

South Forest Grove.............................. 331

SITTEL

East Cedar Creek................................. 267

SKEELS

South Tualatin............ 231, 232, 239

SLATER

West Cedar Creek................................ 278

SLOAN

South Forest Grove.............................. 302

SLOONAN

Dilley.................................................. 222

SMITH

Dilley.................................................. 219
East Cedar Creek..................... 270, 272
Hillsboro City... 378, 380, 382, 388
North Forest Grove.... 328, 329, 330
North Hillsboro................................... 362
South Forest Grove 302, 306, 307, 315, 316, 318
South Hillsboro....................... 349, 351
South Tualatin........................ 230, 242
Washington............................ 409, 411
West Butte................. 247, 256, 258
West Cedar Creek....... 282, 284, 297

SMOCK

West Cedar Creek................... 289, 290

SNYDER

North Hillsboro................................... 358
South Tualatin..................................... 242
West Cedar Creek................................ 281

SOHLER

South Forest Grove................. 334, 335

SOHREN

Hillsboro City...................................... 383

SOLBERGER

Washington......................................... 410

SOLZGABER

North Hillsboro................................... 364

SOPER

South Tualatin..................................... 228

SORENSEN

South Forest Grove.............................. 337

SPARKS

South Forest Grove................. 306, 307

SPATH

West Cedar Creek................................ 297

SPAULDING

Hillsboro City...................................... 389

SPENCE

South Forest Grove.............................. 316

SPENCER

East Cedar Creek................................. 271
Hillsboro City...................................... 379

SPICKELMEIER

East Cedar Creek..................... 272, 273

SPLEISS

West Cedar Creek................... 292, 293

St CLAIR

North Forest Grove............................. 325

STAEHR

South Forest Grove.............................. 312

STAHL

South Forest Grove.............................. 309

STAHLI

Washington......................................... 406

STANDBRIDGE

South Forest Grove.............................. 313

STARK

South Tualatin..................................... 238
West Cedar Creek................................ 294

STARR

South Forest Grove.............................. 337

STARRETT

West Cedar Creek................................ 283

STAUSS

Washington......................................... 394

STAVER

South Forest Grove.............................. 313

STEIN

West Cedar Creek................................ 285

STEINKEMEIER

Dilley.................................................. 213

STEPHENS

Dilley.................................................. 217
South Hillsboro.................................... 353

STETGEN

West Cedar Creek................................ 289

STEVENS

South Tualatin..................................... 242
Washington......................................... 410

STEVENSON

South Forest Grove.............................. 342

STEWART

Dilley.................................................. 222
Hillsboro City......................... 371, 384
South Forest Grove..... 310, 315, 332
South Hillsboro.................................... 347
South Tualatin..................................... 241

STOKES

South Forest Grove.............................. 306

STOLLER

Washington............................ 403, 404

STOREY

Dilley......................... 214, 218, 219

STOUT

North Forest Grove............................. 329

STOWWASSEN

West Cedar Creek................................ 292

STRAIN

Dilley.................................................. 217

STRANGE

South Forest Grove.............................. 303

STRIBICH

South Forest Grove.............................. 315

STRIPLIN

North Hillsboro................................... 362
South Forest Grove................. 311, 312

STROHMAYER

South Forest Grove.............................. 303

STRONG

Dilley.................................................. 216

STRUM

West Butte.............................. 251, 252

STUMP

East Cedar Creek................................. 267
North Forest Grove............................. 329

STURGIS

Washington......................................... 402

SUMMER

Hillsboro City...................................... 378

SUNDERMEIER

Dilley.................................................. 215

SUSBAUER

South Forest Grove.............................. 337

SUTTON

South Tualatin..................................... 226
West Cedar Creek................................ 283

SWAFFORD

North Forest Grove............................. 327

SWANSON

South Forest Grove................. 309, 339

SWEEK

East Cedar Creek................................. 270

SWITZER

East Cedar Creek................................. 266

SWOPE

South Forest Grove.............................. 318


T

TAMIESIE

Hillsboro City......................... 389, 390

TANNOCK

Washington................ 401, 413, 414

TARRANT

South Tualatin..................................... 229

TAYLOR

North Forest Grove............................. 328
North Hillsboro................................... 363
South Hillsboro....................... 347, 348
South Tualatin..................................... 229

TEMPLE

South Forest Grove.............................. 303

TENNIS

Dilley.................................................. 216

TERNDRUP

South Forest Grove.............................. 332

TETZEN

East Cedar Creek................................. 272

TEWKSBURY

West Cedar Creek................................ 281

THATCHER

North Forest Grove............................. 323
South Forest Grove.............................. 336

THAYER

East Cedar Creek................................. 263
South Tualatin..................................... 226

THIELE

South Hillsboro.................................... 352

THIES

South Tualatin..................................... 235

THOMAS

Dilley.................................................. 221
Hillsboro City...................................... 390
North Forest Grove................. 324, 326
South Forest Grove 307, 313, 317, 340
Washington......................................... 407

THOMPSON

Dilley.................................................. 222
East Cedar Creek................................. 271
Hillsboro City...................................... 387
South Forest Grove.............................. 311

THORNBURG

South Forest Grove.............................. 331

THORNBURGH

Hillsboro City...................................... 382

THORNE

Hillsboro City......................... 381, 385

THURNHER

South Tualatin..................................... 238

THWAIT

South Hillsboro.................................... 351

TIBBALS

North Forest Grove............................. 323

TIGARD

South Tualatin..................................... 231
West Butte.............................. 258, 259

TILDEN

South Forest Grove.............................. 338

TILTON

East Cedar Creek................................. 263

TIPTON

East Cedar Creek..................... 274, 275

TODD

Dilley...................................... 222, 223
North Forest Grove............................. 324

TOELLE

Hillsboro City...................................... 378
South Hillsboro.................................... 354
Washington......................................... 394

TOLER

South Hillsboro.................................... 352

TOLES

Hillsboro City...................................... 390

TOMPKINS

Washington......................................... 409

TOMPSON

North Hillsboro................................... 362

TONGUE

Hillsboro City...................................... 380
South Forest Grove.............................. 313

TORRANCE

Dilley.................................................. 215

TRACHSEL

Washington......................................... 396

TRAVER

South Forest Grove.............................. 333

TRAYLER

South Hillsboro.................................... 351

TRENNER

North Forest Grove............................. 327

TRUE

West Cedar Creek................................ 285

TRUMBO

Washington......................................... 411

TSCHABOLD

Washington......................................... 406

TUCKER

Hillsboro City...................................... 389

TUNSTALL

Washington......................................... 395

TUPPER

Dilley...................................... 214, 217
Hillsboro City... 367, 371, 372, 379

TURNBOW

West Butte.......................................... 254

TURNER

Dilley.................................................. 220
South Forest Grove................. 311, 314

TURPIN

South Tualatin..................................... 230

TYSON

West Cedar Creek................................ 285


U

ULAM

West Butte.......................................... 252

ULM

Dilley...................................... 215, 223
Hillsboro City...................................... 372

United States....................................................... iv


font face="Lucida Calligraphy" SIZE=6 COLOR="#800000">
V

VALE

Dilley...................................... 215, 219

Van DECOEVERING

South Forest Grove.............................. 335

Van DYKE

South Forest Grove.............................. 335

Van LOO

South Forest Grove.............................. 335

VAN METER

Dilley.................................................. 215

VANBLARICOM

South Hillsboro.................................... 348

VANDEHEY

South Forest Grove.............................. 335

VANDENHEUVEL

South Forest Grove.............................. 335

VANHORN

South Tualatin..................................... 227

VANNOY

Dilley...................................... 213, 214

VAUGHAN

West Cedar Creek................................ 288

VAUGHN

South Forest Grove................. 303, 336

VAUGHT

Dilley.................................................. 219

VENEN

South Forest Grove.............................. 311

VIA

South Forest Grove.............................. 302

VIANT

East Cedar Creek................................. 273

VIBBERT

South Tualatin..................................... 239

VIGCLAUS

West Butte.......................................... 259

VINCENT

East Cedar Creek................................. 273
South Tualatin..................................... 229
Washington......................................... 397
West Cedar Creek................................ 295

VINSON

West Cedar Creek................................ 286

VIOHL

South Hillsboro.................................... 350

Virginia................................................................. ii

VITAL

West Butte.......................................... 257

VOGT

West Butte.............................. 250, 251

VOIGHT

West Butte.......................................... 251

VOSS

South Forest Grove.............................. 317

VROMAN

Hillsboro City...................................... 382


W

WAEFLER

Washington......................................... 408

WAGGONER

Hillsboro City...................................... 386

WAGNER

Hillsboro City...................................... 368
North Forest Grove............................. 325
South Forest Grove.............................. 303

WAGONER

South Hillsboro.................................... 349

WAIBEL

North Hillsboro................................... 360
Washington......................................... 403

WALKER

East Cedar Creek................................. 271
Hillsboro City......................... 369, 371
North Forest Grove.... 323, 328, 330
South Forest Grove..... 303, 304, 342

WALL

Hillsboro City...................................... 384
North Hillsboro................................... 363

WALLACE

South Tualatin..................................... 244

WALLING

South Tualatin..................................... 230

WALTAR

South Forest Grove.............................. 314

WALTER

Washington......................................... 395

WANN

South Hillsboro....................... 348, 349

WARMELSDORF

East Cedar Creek................................. 266

WARNER

South Forest Grove.............................. 318

WARREN

Hillsboro City...................................... 390
North Hillsboro................................... 362
South Tualatin..................................... 233

Warren County..................................................... ii

WASHINGTON

Hillsboro City...................................... 367

WATERS

South Forest Grove................. 307, 311
South Hillsboro.................................... 347

WATROUS

South Forest Grove.............................. 319

WATSON

South Forest Grove.............................. 337
South Tualatin..................................... 233

WATT

South Forest Grove.............................. 317

WATTS

South Forest Grove.............................. 318

WEATHERRED

Hillsboro City...................................... 377

WEAVER

North Hillsboro................................... 357

WEBB

South Forest Grove.............................. 337

WEBER

West Butte.......................................... 249

WECKERT

East Cedar Creek................................. 268

WEHRUNG

Hillsboro City......................... 371, 372

WEIK

Hillsboro City......................... 379, 380

WEISS

West Butte.............................. 249, 253

WELCH

West Cedar Creek................... 282, 296

WELK

West Butte.......................................... 251

WELLS

Hillsboro City...................................... 377
South Forest Grove.............................. 307

WELTMAR

West Butte.......................................... 254

WELTY

Washington......................................... 405

WENGER

Washington......................................... 404

WENSTROM

South Tualatin..................................... 230

WERRE

West Cedar Creek................................ 293

WESCOTT

South Forest Grove.............................. 310

WEST

Hillsboro City...................................... 383
West Cedar Creek................... 282, 291

WESTBURG

South Tualatin..................................... 242

WESTFALL

West Cedar Creek................................ 295

WESTON

South Tualatin..................................... 229
West Cedar Creek................................ 283

WESTPHAL

South Forest Grove.............................. 332

WHEELER

South Forest Grove................. 304, 313
South Tualatin..................................... 228

WHITE

South Forest Grove.............................. 303
South Hillsboro.................................... 347
Washington......................................... 410

WHITEHEAD

Washington............................ 406, 407

WHITHAM

West Cedar Creek................................ 283

WHITMORE

South Tualatin........................ 226, 233

WHITNEY

South Forest Grove................. 308, 309

WHITTEN

Washington......................................... 402

WIBERG

South Forest Grove.............................. 339

WIECKEL

West Cedar Creek................................ 294

WIEDMAN

South Tualatin..................................... 227

WIESE

Dilley...................................... 213, 215

WIESSMAN

West Butte.......................................... 248

WILCOX

Hillsboro City......................... 375, 390
North Forest Grove............................. 327

WILEY

Hillsboro City...................................... 382
South Forest Grove.............................. 309

WILKES

Hillsboro City... 368, 381, 383, 390

WILKS

Dilley......................... 216, 219, 223

WILL

South Tualatin..................................... 240

WILLERS

South Hillsboro.................................... 347

WILLIAMS

Dilley...................................... 215, 221
East Cedar Creek................................. 275
Hillsboro City... 376, 377, 385, 389
North Forest Grove................. 323, 330
North Hillsboro................................... 362
South Forest Grove................. 331, 342
South Hillsboro.................................... 354
West Butte.......................................... 256

WILLIAMSON

South Tualatin..................................... 232

WILLIS

Hillsboro City...................................... 389
South Hillsboro.................................... 349

WILLS

South Tualatin..................................... 244
Washington......................................... 397

WILSON

North Forest Grove............................. 325
South Forest Grove................. 313, 319
Washington............................ 395, 396
West Cedar Creek................................ 279

WINTERS

West Cedar Creek................... 286, 287

WIRTH

East Cedar Creek................................. 270

WIRTZ

Dilley.................................................. 222
North Forest Grove............................. 324
South Forest Grove................. 309, 315

WISE

South Forest Grove.............................. 337

WISMER

Dilley.................................................. 219
Washington......................................... 401

WITT

North Forest Grove............................. 324

WOELL

Dilley.................................................. 221

WOHLER

East Cedar Creek................................. 265

WOHLFEIL

South Tualatin..................................... 240

WOHLSCHELGEL

South Tualatin..................................... 227

WOHLSCHLEGEL

South Tualatin..................................... 231

WOLF

Dilley...................................... 215, 218

WOLFF

Washington......................................... 403

WOLLE

West Butte.......................................... 257

WOMBLIAROFF

West Butte.......................................... 256

WOMELSDORF

West Cedar Creek................................ 290

WONDERLY

West Cedar Creek................................ 295

WOOD

Hillsboro City......................... 378, 382
South Hillsboro.................................... 349

WOODLEY

West Butte.......................................... 259

WOODS

South Forest Grove.............................. 310

WOODWARD

South Forest Grove.............................. 337

WORMER

South Tualatin..................................... 239

WORTHINGTON

Hillsboro City......................... 376, 378

WRAGE

Hillsboro City...................................... 367

WRIGHT

North Forest Grove............................. 325
Washington......................................... 401
West Cedar Creek....... 281, 287, 296

WYLIE

Hillsboro City...................................... 368

WYMORE

West Butte.......................................... 259


Y

YAGGI

Washington......................................... 400

YELL

North Hillsboro................................... 364

YODER

North Forest Grove............................. 323

YOUNG

North Hillsboro................................... 357
West Cedar Creek................... 284, 292

YOUNGER

East Cedar Creek................................. 273


Z

ZAHLER

Washington......................................... 398

ZIGLER

South Tualatin..................................... 242

ZIMMERMANN

Washington......................................... 395

ZOOK

Hillsboro City...................................... 379

ZUMKEHR

Washington......................................... 403

ZURCHER

Washington................ 398, 401, 403

ZWINNER

West Butte.......................................... 249





HOME   Books   Ancestral Charts   Photo Album   Military Honors   Links   Contact Us   NEWS